Donate to Hurricane Recovery

LG Class Specs A-K

ABCDEFGHI

A




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
701 Accountant I 72 Accounting Auditing and Financial Management
700 Accountant Trainee NG Accounting Auditing and Financial Management
466 Accounting Clerk II 54 Clerical and Office Support
467 Accounting Clerk III 57 Clerical and Office Support
470 Accounting Clerk IV 59 Clerical and Office Support
476 Accounting Clerk Supervisor IV 59 Clerical and Office Support
477 Accounting Clerk Supervisor V 61 Clerical and Office Support
471 Accounting Clerk V 61 Clerical and Office Support
714 Accounting Specialist I 67 Accounting Auditing and Financial Management
715 Accounting Specialist II 69 Accounting Auditing and Financial Management
126 Accounting Technician I 59 Clerical and Office Support
127 Accounting Technician II 61 Clerical and Office Support
128 Accounting Technician III 63 Clerical and Office Support
129 Accounting Technician IV 65 Clerical and Office Support
130 Accounting Technician V 67 Clerical and Office Support
1601 Administrative Assistant I 63 Legal Administrative Management and Related
1602 Administrative Assistant II 65 Legal Administrative Management and Related
1603 Administrative Assistant III 67 Legal Administrative Management and Related
9821 Administrative Assistant-Emergency Management 60 Other Local Classes
1605 Administrative Officer I 67 Legal Administrative Management and Related
1606 Administrative Officer II 70 Legal Administrative Management and Related
1631 Administrative Officer III 72 Legal Administrative Management and Related
9823 Administrative Officer-Emergency Management 63 Other Local Classes
427 Administrative Secretary I 58 Clerical and Office Support
428 Administrative Secretary II 60 Clerical and Office Support
429 Administrative Secretary III 62 Clerical and Office Support
409 Administrative Services Assistant V 61 Clerical and Office Support
4019 Advocate I 68 Legal Administrative Management and Related
9943 Air Hygienist I 67 Other Local Classes
9944 Air Hygienist II 70 Other Local Classes
9945 Air Hygienist III 73 Other Local Classes
2244 Analyst Programmer I 72 Data Processing
52245 Analyst Programmer II 74 Data Processing
33855 Animal Control Lead Officer 62T Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
33853 Animal Control Officer I 59T Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
33854 Animal Control Officer II 61T Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
33856 Animal Control Supervisor I 64T Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
33857 Animal Control Supervisor II 67T Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
52215 Applications Analyst Programmer I 76 Data Processing
52216 Applications Analyst Programmer II 78 Data Processing
52209 Applications Programmer I 69 Data Processing
52214 Applications Programmer II 74 Data Processing
59976 Area Authority Director NG Other Local Classes
9808 Area Occupational Program Specialist 67 Other Local Classes
9971 Assistant Director Local Emergency Management 64 Other Local Classes
5059 Assistant Director of Nursing Services 77 Medical Health and Laboratory
1410 Associate Attorney NG Legal Administrative Management and Related
1411 Attorney I 78 Legal Administrative Management and Related
1412 Attorney II 81 Legal Administrative Management and Related
5106 Audiologist 73 Medical Health and Laboratory
5105 Audiologist Trainee NG Medical Health and Laboratory

Return to Top

B




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
4590 Behavioral Programming Specialist I 62 Human Services
3405 Behavioral Programming Technician 60 Informational and Educational
3401 Behavioral Programming Technician Trainee NG Informational and Educational
1541 Business Officer I 73 Legal Administrative Management and Related
1542 Business Officer II 75 Legal Administrative Management and Related

Return to Top

C




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
704 Chemistry Technician III 68 Medical Health and Lab
4086 Child Support Agent I 63 Human Services
4087 Child Support Agent II 65 Human Services
4089 Child Support Supervisor I 67 Human Services
4090 Child Support Supervisor II 68 Human Services
4091 Child Support Supervisor III 69 Human Services
4092 Child Support Supervisor IV 71 Human Services
9950 Chore Supervisor I 56 Other Local Classes
9952 Chore Supervisor II 60 Other Local Classes
4001 Clinical Chaplain I 68 Human Services
4002 Clinical Chaplain II 70 Human Services
4000 Clinical Chaplain Trainee NG Human Services
5254 Clinical Dietitian I 68 Medical Health and Lab
4046 Clinical Social Work Supervisor 74 Human Services
4164 Clinical Social Worker 72 Human Services
4165 Clinical Social Worker Trainee NG Human Services
4059 Clinical Substance Abuse Counselor 68 Human Services
11 Communication Center Assistant Supervisor 59 Clerical and Office Support
8 Communication Center Operator 57 Clerical and Office Support
9 Communication Center Supervisor 61 Clerical and Office Support
2931 Community Development Specialist I 70 Informational and Educational
2930 Community Development Specialist Trainee NG Informational and Educational
9972 Community Disease Control Specialist I 63 Other Local Classes
9973 Community Disease Control Specialist II 65 Other Local Classes
9846 Community Employment Case Manager 65 Human Services
4129 Community Employment Program Coordinator I 64 Human Services
4134 Community Employment Program Coordinator II 67 Human Services
4127 Community Employment Program Coordinator Trainee NG Human Services
4175 Community Employment Program Director I 67 Human Services
4176 Community Employment Program Director II 70 Human Services
4177 Community Employment Program Director III 73 Human Services
4125 Community Employment Program Manager 66 Human Services
4174 Community Employment Services Representative 66 Human Services
4122 Community Employment Specialist I 60 Human Services
4123 Community Employment Specialist II 63 Human Services
4120 Community Employment Technician I 56 Human Services
4121 Community Employment Technician II(link is external) 58 Human Services
4128 Community Employment Technician Trainee NG Human Services
5346 Community Health Assistant 54 Medical Health and Lab
5347 Community Health Technician 56 Medical Health and Lab
9935 Community Mental Health Assistant 54 Other Local Classes
4158 Community Mental Health Technician 58 Human Services
4161 Community Production Coordinator 65 Human Services
4173 Community Production Manager 67 Human Services
4159 Community Production Specialist I 60 Human Services
4160 Community Production Specialist II 63 Human Services
2927 Community Services Consultant 66 Informational and Educational
5335 Community Social Services Assistant 54 Medical Health and Lab
4065 Community Social Services Technician 58 Human Services
9949 Community Support Services Manager 67 Other Local Classes
9942 Community Support Services Supervisor 60 Other Local Classes
52250 Computer Operator 64 Data Processing
52281 Computer Production Specialist I 64 Data Processing
52282 Computer Production Specialist II 66 Data Processing
52241 Computer Programmer I 67 Data Processing
52268 Computer Systems Administrator I 68 Data Processing
52269 Computer Systems Administrator II 70 Data Processing
52270 Computer Systems Administrator III 72 Data Processing
52226 Computing Consultant I 70 Data Processing
52227 Computing Consultant II 72 Data Processing
52228 Computing Consultant III 74 Data Processing
2296 Computing Support Technician I 61 Data Processing
2297 Computing Support Technician II 63 Data Processing
9825 Coordinator Health Services 70 Other Local Classes
5361 Cottage Parent I 54 Medical Health and Lab
5362 Cottage Parent II 56 Medical Health and Lab
5364 Cottage Parent Supervisor I 58 Medical Health and Lab
5366 Cottage Parent Supervisor II 60 Medical Health and Lab5
9977 County Program Director NG Other Local Classes
9818 County Social Services Business Officer I 72 Other Local Classes
9819 County Social Services Business Officer II 74 Other Local Classes
9929 County Social Services Director NG Other Local Classes
9873 County Social Services Program Administrator I 72 Other Local Classes
9874 County Social Services Program Administrator II 74 Other Local Classes
9876 County Social Services Training Officer 71 Other Local Classes
7103 Courier Driver 56 Skilled Trades and Allied
5177 Creative/Expressive Arts Specialist I 63 Medical Health and Lab
5168 Creative/Expressive Arts Specialist II 65 Medical Health and Lab
5179 Creative/Expressive Arts Therapist 68 Medical Health and Lab

Return to Top

D




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
480

Data Control Clerk III

57 Clerical and Office Support
481 Data Control Clerk IV 59 Clerical and Office Support
482 Data Control Unit Supervisor IV 59 Clerical and Office Support
486 Data Control Unit Supervisor V 61 Clerical and Office Support
108 Data Entry Operator I 54 Clerical and Office Support
109 Data Entry Operator II 57 Clerical and Office Support
116 Data Entry Specialist 58 Clerical and Office Support
113 Data Entry Supervisor I 59 Clerical and Office Support
3421 Day Care Director I 64 Informational and Educational
3422 Day Care Director II 66 Informational and Educational
9856 Day Care Services Coordinator I 68 Other Local Classes
9857 Day Care Services Coordinator II 72 Other Local Classes
3424 Day Care Teacher I 61 Informational and Educational
3425 Day Care Teacher II 63 Informational and Educational
1882 Day Care Training Specialist 66 Legal Administrative Management and Related
4849 Dental Assistant 59 Medical Health and Laboratory
4854 Dental Assistant Supervisor 61 Medical Health and Laboratory
4848 Dental Assistant Trainee NG Medical Health and Laboratory
4872 Dental Hygienist I 68 Medical Health and Laboratory
4874 Dental Hygienist II 70 Medical Health and Laboratory
4951 Dentist I 84 Medical Health and Laboratory
4952 Dentist II 87 Medical Health and Laboratory
4953 Dentist III 89 Medical Health and Laboratory
9833 Developmental Day Director I 67 Other Local Classes
9834 Developmental Day Director II 68 Other Local Classes
9835 Developmental Day Director III 70 Other Local Classes
9831 Developmental Day Teacher I 63 Other Local Classes
9832 Developmental Day Teacher II 66 Other Local Classes
4048 Developmental Disabilities Clinical Services Supv I 70 Human Services
4044 Developmental Disabilities Specialist 66 Human Services
4041 Developmental Disabilities Specialist Trainee NG Human Services
4049 Developmental Evaluation Center Assistant Director 73 Human Services
4050 Developmental Evaluation Center Director 75 Human Services
59979 Dietetic Technician Registered - Local 61 Medical Health and Laboratory
9929 Director County Social Services NG Other Local Classes
9928 Director Local Health NG Other Local Classes
5067 Director of Nursing Services I 77 Medical Health and Laboratory
5068 Director of Nursing Services II 79 Medical Health and Laboratory

Return to Top

E




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
9901

Educational Developmental Technician Trainee

NG Other Local Classes
4295 Educational Diagnostician I 68 Human Services
4296 Educational Diagnostician II 70 Human Services
9837 Educational Program Coordinator 68 Other Local Classes
3419 Educational/Developmental Aide I 54 Informational and Educational
3441 Educational/Developmental Aide II 56 Informational and Educational
3439 Educational/Developmental Aide Trainee NG Informational and Educational
3420 Educational/Developmental Assistant 58 Informational and Educational
9902 Educational/Developmental Technician 60 Other Local Classes
7561 Electronics Technician I 65 Legal Administrative Management and Related
7562 Electronics Technician II 68 Legal Administrative Management and Related
6350 Emergency Management Planner I 70 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
4030 Employee Assistance Program Consultant 70 Human Services
8665 Environmental Chemist I 71 Engineering Architectural and Allied
8643 Environmental Chemist I Trainee NG Engineering Architectural and Allied
8611 Environmental Engineer I 74 Engineering Architectural and Allied
8612 Environmental Engineer II 76 Engineering Architectural and Allied
9959 Environmental Health Director I 77 Other Local Classes
9960 Environmental Health Director II 79 Other Local Classes
5654 Environmental Health Program Specialist 69 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
9951 Environmental Health Programs Coordinator 69 Other Local Classes
5653 Environmental Health Specialist 67 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
5652 Environmental Health Specialist Intern NG Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
5676 Environmental Health Supervisor I 69 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
5677 Environmental Health Supervisor II 72 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
9954 Environmental Health Supervisor III 75 Other Local Classes
5650 Environmental Health Technician 59 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
58654 Environmental Technician I 61 Engineering Architectural and Allied
8653 Environmental Technician I Trainee NG Engineering Architectural and Allied
58651 Environmental Technician III 65 Engineering Architectural and Allied
430 Executive Assistant I 64 Clerical and Office Support
431 Executive Assistant II 66 Clerical and Office Support

Return to Top

F




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
7405

Facilities Maintenance Coordinator I

63 Skilled Trades and Allied

Return to Top

G




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
6514 General Utility Worker 53

Skilled Trades and Allied

Return to Top

H




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
9806

Habilitation Assistant

56 Other Local Classes
4312

Habilitation Program Coordinator

69 Human Services
9830 Habilitation Program Director I 72 Other Local Classes
9842 Habilitation Program Director II 74 Other Local Classes
9824 Habilitation Program Supervisor 70 Other Local Classes
9804 Habilitation Specialist I 63 Other Local Classes
9803 Habilitation Specialist I Trainee NG Other Local Classes
4309 Habilitation Specialist II 66 Human Services
9838 Habilitation Specialist II Trainee NG Other Local Classes
4311 Habilitation Specialist III 68 Human Services
9817 Habilitation Technician 58 Other Local Classes
4069 Halfway House Manager 60 Human Services
4068 Halfway House Worker 55 Human Services
5388 Health Care Assistant I 51 Medical Health and Laboratory
5389 Health Care Assistant II 54 Medical Health and Laboratory
5398 Health Care Supervisor I 62 Medical Health and Laboratory
5399 Health Care Supervisor II 64 Medical Health and Laboratory
5391 Health Care Technician I 58 Medical Health and Laboratory
5393 Health Care Technician II 60 Medical Health and Laboratory
5395 Health Care Technician III 62 Medical Health and Laboratory
9898 Health Care Technician Trainee NG Other Local Classes
52221 Help Desk Assistant I 59 Data Procesing
52222 Help Desk Assistant II 61 Data Processing
9925 Home Economist 63 Other Local Classes
9927 Home Economist Trainee NG Other Local Classes
6622 Housekeeper 50 Institutional Services
6623 House Keeping Supervisor I 54 Institutional Services
6624 House Keeping Team Leader 52 Institutional Services
5345 Human Resources Aide 52 Medical Health and Laboratory
4105 Human Resources Placement Specialist 63 Human Services
4178 Human Services Clinical Counselor I 66 Human Services
4179 Human Services Clinical Counselor II 68 Human Services
4180 Human Services Clinical Counselor Specialist 71 Human Services
4525 Human Services Clinical Program Manager 72 Human Services
4052 Human Services Coordinator I 63 Human Services
4099 Human Services Coordinator I Trainee NG Human Services
4054 Human Services Coordinator II 66 Human Services
4075 Human Services Coordinator III 68 Human Services
4166 Human Services Counselor 63 Human Services
4183 Human Services Counselor Trainee NG Human Services
8881 Human Services Planner/Evaluator I 68 Engineering Architectural and Allied
8882 Human Services Planner/Evaluator II 70 Engineering Architectural and Allied
8883 Human Services Planner/Evaluator III 72 Engineering Architectural and Allied
8884 Human Services Planner/Evaluator IV 74 Engineering Architectural and Allied
4076 Human Services Program Specialist 71 Human Services
7353 HVAC Mechanic 67 Skilled Trades and Allied

Return to Top

I




Schem Code Local Class State Grade Occupational Category
9921 Income Maintenance Administrator I 72 Other Local Classes
9922 Income Maintenance Administrator II 74 Other Local Classes
9910 Income Maintenance Caseworker I 61 Other Local Classes
9911 Income Maintenance Caseworker II 63 Other Local Classes
9995 Income Maintenance Caseworker III 65 Other Local Classes
9996 Income Maintenance Investigator I 63 Other Local Classes
9997 Income Maintenance Investigator II 65 Other Local Classes
9919 Income Maintenance Investigator Supervisor I 65 Other Local Classes
9920 Income Maintenance Investigator Supervisor II 67 Other Local Classes
9998 Income Maintenance Supervisor I 65 Other Local Classes
9999 Income Maintenance Supervisor II 67 Other Local Classes
9918 Income Maintenance Supervisor III 69 Other Local Classes
9909 Income Maintenance Technician 59 Other Local Classes
5767 Industrial Hygiene Consultant 77 Licensing Inspection and Public Safety
2911 Information and Communications Specialist I 64 Informational and Educational
2912 Information and Communications Specialist II 69 Informational and Educational
2913 Information and Communications Specialist III 73 Informational and Educational
2285 Information Processing Assistant I 59 Data Processing
2288 Information Processing Assistant II 61 Data Processing
438 Information Processing Technician 63 Clerical and Office Support
52289 Information Systems Liaison I 68 Data Processing
52298 Information Systems Manager 76 Data Processing
751 Internal Auditor I 72 Accounting Auditing and Financial Management
4141 Interpreter for the Deaf I 60 Human Services
4140 Interpreter For The Deaf Trainee NG Human Services

Return to Top